Congratulations to our Partners Playing in Post Season MBB Tournaments!

Congratulations to our Partners Playing in Post Season MBB Tournaments!

Congratulations to our 42 Partner Schools participating in Men’s Basketball Post Season Tournament Play! Below is the breakdown of our partner schools (listed first) and the tournaments each team will be competing in.

NCAA Tournament: 17 Teams
• Purdue (9 seed – Midwest) vs. Cincinnati – Thursday
• Indiana (10 seed – Midwest) vs. Wichita State – Friday
• NC State (8 seed – East) vs. LSU – Thursday
• Northern Iowa (5 seed – East) vs. Wyoming – Friday
• Wyoming (12 seed – East) vs. Northern Iowa – Friday
• Louisville (4 seed – East) vs. UC Irvine – Friday
• Oklahoma (3 seed – East) vs. Albany – Friday
• Providence (6 seed – East) vs. (Boise State/Dayton) – Friday
• Boise State (11 seed – East) vs. Dayton – Wednesday (First Four Game)
• San Diego State (8 seed – South) vs. St. John’s – Friday
• Iowa (7 seed – South) vs. Davidson – Friday
• Iowa State (3 seed – South) vs. UAB – Thursday
• SMU (6 seed – South) vs. UCLA – Thursday
• Wisconsin (1 seed – West) vs. Coastal Carolina – Friday
• Oklahoma State (9 seed – West) vs. Oregon – Friday
• North Carolina (4 seed – West) vs. Harvard – Thursday
• Xavier (6 seed – West) vs. (BYU/Ole Miss) – Thursday

NIT: 14 Teams
• Colorado State (1 seed – Colorado State Quadrant) vs. South Dakota State – Wednesday
• South Dakota State (8 seed – Colorado State Quadrant) vs. Colorado State – Wednesday
• Rhode Island (3 seed – Colorado State Quadrant) vs. Iona – Tuesday
• Stanford (2 seed – Colorado State Quadrant) vs. UC Davis – Tuesday
• Wisconsin Green Bay (5 seed – Old Dominion Quadrant) vs. Illinois State – Wednesday
• Tulsa (2 seed – Old Dominion Quadrant) vs. William & Mary – Tuesday
• Temple (1 seed – Temple Quadrant) vs. Bucknell – Wednesday
• Bucknell (8 seed – Temple Quadrant) vs. Temple – Wednesday
• Louisiana Tech (3 seed – Temple Quadrant) vs. Central Michigan – Tuesday
• Texas A&M (2 seed – Temple Quadrant) vs. Montana – Tuesday
• Montana (7 seed – Temple Quadrant) vs. Texas A&M – Tuesday
• Illinois (3 seed – Richmond Quadrant) vs. Alabama – Tuesday
• Alabama (6 seed – Richmond Quadrant) vs. Illinois – Tuesday
• Miami (2 seed – Richmond Quadrant) vs. NC Central – Tuesday

CBI: 3 Teams
• Colorado vs. Gardner Webb – Wednesday
• Louisiana Monroe vs. Eastern Michigan – Wednesday
• UC Santa Barbara @ Oral Roberts – Wednesday

CIT: 8 Teams
• New Hampshire @ NJIT – Monday
• Bowling Green @ Saint Francis – Tuesday
• Eastern Kentucky vs. Norfolk State – Tuesday
• Incarnate Word vs. UL-Lafayette – Tuesday
• Cleveland State @ Western Michigan – Wednesday
• Middle Tennessee State vs. Kent State – Wednesday
• IPFW @ Evansville – Wednesday
• Sacramento State @ Portland – Wednesday