CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR PARTNERS PLAYING IN POST SEASON WBB TOURNAMENTS!

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR PARTNERS PLAYING IN POST SEASON WBB TOURNAMENTS!

Congratulations to our 46 Partner Schools participating in the Women’s Basketball Post Season Tournament Play! Below is the breakdown of our partner schools (listed first) and the tournaments each team will be competing in.

NCAA: 22 Teams
• Seton Hall (9 seed – Albany region) vs. Rutgers – Saturday
• Louisville (3 seed – Albany region) vs. BYU – Saturday
• Iowa State (10 seed – Albany region) vs. Dayton – Friday
• Princeton (8 seed – Spokane region) vs. Wisconsin Green Bay – Saturday
• Wisconsin Green Bay (9 seed – Spokane region) vs. Princeton – Saturday
• Mississippi State (5 seed – Spokane region) vs. Tulane – Friday
• Oregon State (3 seed – Spokane region) vs. South Dakota State – Friday
• South Dakota State (14 seed – Spokane region) vs. Oregon State – Friday
• Chattanooga (7 seed – Spokane region) vs. Pittsburgh – Saturday
• Boise State (15 seed – Spokane region) vs. Tennessee – Saturday
• Montana (16 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. Notre Dame – Friday
• Minnesota (8 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. DePaul – Friday
• Oklahoma (5 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. Quinnipiac – Saturday
• Stanford (4 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. CSUN (Cal State Northridge) – Saturday
• Cal State Northridge (13 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. Stanford – Saturday
• Miami (FL) (11 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. Washington – Friday
• Iowa (3 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. American – Friday
• Northwestern (7 seed – Oklahoma City region) vs. Arkansas – Friday
• South Carolina (1 seed – Greensboro region) vs. Savannah State – Friday
• North Carolina (4 seed – Greensboro region) vs. Liberty) – Saturday
• Texas A&M (6 seed – Greensboro region) vs. UALR – Saturday
• Oklahoma State (10 seed – Greensboro region) vs. Florida Gulf Coast – Saturday

WNIT Teams: 20 Teams
• Army
• Cleveland State
• Colorado State
• CSU Bakersfield
• Duquesne
• Fresno State
• Kansas State
• Long Beach State
• Maine
• Missouri
• Missouri State
• Middle Tennessee State
• NC State
• Northern Iowa
• Pennsylvania (Penn)
• Sacramento State
• South Dakota
• Temple
• Toledo
• Tulsa

WBI Teams: 4 Teams
• New Mexico (1 seed – West) vs. North Dakota – Wednesday
• Texas State (4 seed – West) vs. Oral Roberts – Wednesday
• Northern Kentucky (1 seed – East) vs. Marshall – Thursday
• Xavier (2 seed – East) vs. William & Mary – Thursday